Yindongzi, China Page

Other names: 银洞子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.5542 Longitude 104.2520 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29245

Weather Charts


Yindongzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yindongzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yindongzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liziba (1.3 nm)
Taipingdian (1.6 nm)
Zhongcuntou (2.7 nm)
Yangtianwo (2.9 nm)
Lanchi (1.2 nm)
Shuiqingba (1.9 nm)
Bailongsi (2.8 nm)
Toudaohe (3.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.3 nm)
Tuqiangping (3.3 nm)
Dachi (1.7 nm)
Dachicun (2.0 nm)
Shuihe (2.2 nm)
Tianlaoshang (2.4 nm)
Xintancun (1.1 nm)
Xintan (1.2 nm)
San'aotian (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.2 nm)
Yangtianwo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 21 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 62 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm N 334
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 100 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE List of HVDC projects
8.5 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.5 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world
8.7 nm E Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
9.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.8 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:03 2016