Yinbao Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 银宝上村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0622 Longitude 100.0290 Altitude (feet) 6171
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 1880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8324

Weather Charts


Yinbao Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinbao Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinbao Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinbao (1.4 nm)
Heima (2.4 nm)
Lida Dacun (2.6 nm)
Xiadabi (1.2 nm)
Luoguodi (1.4 nm)
Masang (2.6 nm)
Yangtianqing (2.8 nm)
Xiaocun (3.0 nm)
Heizan Shangcun (3.2 nm)
Laoheipeng Shangcun (1.0 nm)
Dawanzi (3.2 nm)
Shangxunjian (3.4 nm)
Lailongzuo Shangcun (3.6 nm)
Gaoyue (0.8 nm)
Weijia (2.1 nm)
Damixi Xiaocun (2.8 nm)
Xinjie (2.9 nm)
Juxiong (3.1 nm)
Shantou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 38 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 44 nm E 58
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 46 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 79 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 97 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NE Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
17.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
18.2 nm NE Gongchen Tower
21.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:58 2016