Yaojikuai, China Page

Other names: 邀集块

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.4459 Longitude 103.6440 Altitude (feet) 6276
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 1912
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39485

Weather Charts


Yaojikuai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojikuai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojikuai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongduifang (2.0 nm)
Boluoqu (2.1 nm)
Shangbakou (2.5 nm)
Delongzhan (0.8 nm)
Dushujiao (1.6 nm)
Sunjiagou (2.3 nm)
Mipeiqi (2.5 nm)
Zhaojia Yakou (2.5 nm)
Xiawanzi (2.7 nm)
Shangwanzi (2.9 nm)
Baimao Caodi (3.3 nm)
Shijia Haizi (3.9 nm)
Ledegu (2.5 nm)
Pianshiban (3.2 nm)
Dayakou (3.4 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.0 nm)
Xiaoliyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhujiaying (3.2 nm)
Shangpijiangjie (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 9 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 94 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Zhaoyang District
16.7 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
16.7 nm SW 2014 Ludian earthquake
18.2 nm S Ludian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:21 2016