Yangjiahe, China Page

Other names: 杨家河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3622 Longitude 102.7092 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 44N Long (DMS) 102° 42' 33E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42845
Mid-range map of Yangjiahe Large range map of Yangjiahe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbing (2.1 nm) Dashihe (0.5 nm)
Shihe (0.5 nm)
Xiaoshihe (0.9 nm)
Shihe (1.2 nm)
Adou (1.7 nm)
Adoucun (2.0 nm)
Guangshan (2.3 nm)
Zhongcun (2.5 nm)
Yejiashan (1.8 nm)
Bamuxin (2.0 nm)
Lijiaying (2.3 nm)
Xiaochong (1.0 nm)
Taoxi (1.4 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Zhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Yunping (2.2 nm)
Yunpingcun (2.3 nm)
Xiaohouwei (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 37 nm N 2 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 60 nm S 219
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 63 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Jiangchuan District
4.4 nm SE Xingyun Lake
9.6 nm W Yuxi
9.8 nm W Hongta District
11.1 nm S Najiaying Mosque
13.4 nm S Qilu Lake
12.9 nm NE Fuxian Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:13:43 2016