Xiyangjie, China Page

Other names: 夕阳彝族乡,Xiyang Yizuxiang,夕阳街

World:China:Yunnan Sheng
Latitude 24.4640 Longitude 102.2907 Altitude (feet) 5974
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 17' 27E Altitude (meters) 1820
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11547
Google links for Xiyangjie Google links for Xiyangjie, China
Mid-range map of Xiyangjie Large range map of Xiyangjie
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoan (1.5 nm)
Tianfang (1.8 nm)
Guomu (3.0 nm)
Dianwei (3.2 nm)
Xiaodianzhong (3.7 nm)
Luqizu (0.5 nm)
Luxixincun (1.9 nm)
Luxi (2.1 nm)
Muchulang (2.3 nm)
Tianjing (2.9 nm)
Yangliuhe (2.4 nm)
Yizige (2.8 nm)
Pojiao (3.4 nm)
Xinshan (0.8 nm)
Xianjiacun (2.2 nm)
Daheixincun (2.5 nm)
Xiguya (3.1 nm)
Baimalong (3.3 nm)
Dahei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Large WUJIABA Kunming 40 nm N 37 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,United Eagle,Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,,Japan,Korean Air,Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),SilkAir,China Eastern,Chongqing,Bangkok,China West Air,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Hong Kong Expr,Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
ZPLJ LJG Small Lijiang Airport Lijiang 54 nm S 196 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,United Eagle,Shanghai,,China Eastern,Chongqing,China West Air,Shenzhen
FR27565 Medium Mengzi Air Base 85 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SE Hongta District
14.9 nm SE Yuxi
18.6 nm S Eshan Yi Autonomous County
28.7 nm N Anning City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010