Xiongshan, China Page

Other names: 雄山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2420 Longitude 104.2470 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6872

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhai (0.6 nm)
Caohaizi (1.5 nm)
Yezhutang (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (2.6 nm)
Dapo (3.0 nm)
Daying (3.3 nm)
Tukufang (1.0 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (1.0 nm)
Liuwanpo (2.7 nm)
Dazhuqing Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Xiao'aniu (3.3 nm)
Xianasai (3.6 nm)
Daqing (1.4 nm)
Yunlong (1.7 nm)
Xiahongzhuzhai (2.7 nm)
Xiapuge (3.7 nm)
Xiaomizhai (2.8 nm)
Shangshuitou (3.4 nm)
Baishiyan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 39 nm S 216
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 41 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 55 nm N 323
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 63 nm N 37 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 93 nm W 299 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S Qiubei County
24.5 nm NW Xiangyang Township, Yunnan
23.9 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
31.5 nm NW Luxi County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:19 2016