Xiongjukou, China Page

Other names: 雄巨口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7662 Longitude 100.2820 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10302

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashifang (1.5 nm)
Mugudi (2.5 nm)
Tudi Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Dabimi (2.8 nm)
Xinjin (2.9 nm)
Mujiawan (2.0 nm)
Yanwanshui (2.2 nm)
Shangcaopi (2.5 nm)
Pingzhang (2.7 nm)
Shenshu (0.8 nm)
Shihua (1.7 nm)
Zhongxin (2.3 nm)
Qijia (2.8 nm)
Yangjie (1.1 nm)
Chaoyangsi (1.6 nm)
Lijia (2.2 nm)
Taipingshao (2.3 nm)
Langtang (2.7 nm)
Mingzishan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 47 nm N 31
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 53 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 63 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 63 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 104 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.0 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.0 nm W List of power stations in China
12.5 nm SE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:10 2016