Xinhua, China Page

Other names: 新华

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9787 Longitude 105.1619 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 43N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21157

Weather Charts


Xinhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhuacun (0.6 nm)
Majiacun (1.5 nm)
Majia (2.0 nm)
Yangjing (2.3 nm)
Gaozhuping (2.5 nm)
Majiaogan (2.8 nm)
Huanglianba (1.1 nm)
Huanglianba (1.6 nm)
Zhaitou (2.8 nm)
Ziqishan (3.1 nm)
Donglishu (1.4 nm)
Dawan (1.5 nm)
Dawancun (1.5 nm)
Lanshui (2.0 nm)
Haojiayan (2.3 nm)
Shuikou (1.9 nm)
Qiaoshang (2.2 nm)
Hejiazui (2.3 nm)
Poshang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 45 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 53 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 109 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W 105th meridian east
10.3 nm SW Weixin County
16.3 nm N Xingwen County
16.0 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:18 2016