Xinglibu, China Page

Other names: 形里补

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.2687 Longitude 99.4818 Altitude (feet) 7860
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 7N Long (DMS) 99° 28' 54E Altitude (meters) 2395
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Xinglibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaiman (0.8 nm)
Nianlusheng (1.3 nm)
Benguo (2.0 nm)
Dayangchang (3.9 nm) Xiushuitang (1.9 nm)
Baguoluo (2.1 nm)
Hajiluo (2.5 nm)
Tangshang (3.8 nm)
Ziku (3.8 nm)
Shuazima (4.4 nm)
Meijiulei (1.2 nm)
Bolican (1.3 nm)
Kebasheng (2.4 nm)
Buluchang (3.2 nm)
Tuodiluo (3.3 nm)
Dashuigou (3.6 nm)
Lamasi (4.0 nm)
Jianpai (4.0 nm)
Diandong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 33 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 54 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 89 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas
11.9 nm W Weixi Lisu Autonomous County
18.5 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:18 2016