Xiji, China Page

Other names: 细及

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9059 Longitude 104.1920 Altitude (feet) 6758
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 2059
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18818

Weather Charts


Xiji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapo (1.0 nm)
Shengou (1.7 nm)
Kaju (2.2 nm)
Datianba (1.6 nm)
Zhongcun (1.9 nm)
Xindianzi (2.1 nm)
Meitangou (2.3 nm)
Houbanpo (2.5 nm)
Shangkaju (2.7 nm)
Hongshiyan (3.0 nm)
Xiaohuangdi (0.7 nm)
Zongde (1.8 nm)
Shudi (3.1 nm)
Daqing (1.1 nm)
Xianuge (1.8 nm)
Youfangtou (2.2 nm)
Shangnuge (2.5 nm)
Sawa (2.7 nm)
Nuge (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 27 nm W 226
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 62 nm S 208
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 64 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 95 nm W 235 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.5 nm S Fuyuan County, Yunnan
19.7 nm N Xuanwei
18.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:08 2016