Xiashuicao, China Page

Other names: 下水槽

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7876 Longitude 103.7150 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6024

Weather Charts


Xiashuicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianepo (2.4 nm)
Tong Sang (3.0 nm)
Toung Tchang (3.5 nm)
Lung Po (3.6 nm)
Wujiazhai (2.4 nm)
Liangzizhai (2.6 nm)
Shangshuicao (0.3 nm)
Niangniangshan (0.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.6 nm)
Yantou (2.0 nm)
Magupo (2.7 nm)
Nege (0.7 nm)
Reshuichong (1.4 nm)
Tiantou (2.3 nm)
Nanping (2.9 nm)
Nam Tiai (3.3 nm)
Tchoan Teou Kai (3.4 nm)
Baishitou (3.4 nm)
Laoyangchong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 42 nm N 330
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 56 nm N 6
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 57 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 92 nm S 205 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SE Provenance (geology)
17.4 nm S Bát Xát District
20.5 nm SE Quảng Kim
19.7 nm W Chung Chải


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:29 2016