Xiaotangba, China Page

Other names: 硝塘坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2120 Longitude 98.5932 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 43N Long (DMS) 98° 35' 36E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47976

Weather Charts


Xiaotangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohuijie (1.3 nm)
Xiabiaoyuan (1.5 nm)
Baijiahe (1.9 nm)
Dacun (2.7 nm)
Shangzhai (1.1 nm)
Xujiazhai (1.7 nm)
Zhonghe (2.1 nm)
Pingchuan (2.5 nm)
Zhengjiapo (2.7 nm)
Dongjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Kangmeng (2.3 nm)
Guantian (2.5 nm)
Linjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Shanjiao (0.8 nm)
Hetou (1.7 nm)
Shanfu (2.1 nm)
Huijie (2.5 nm)
Zhongjiudian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 17 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 32 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 48 nm S 184 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 68 nm W 279 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 70 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W List of volcanoes in China
9.7 nm SE Gaoligong Mountains
22.8 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
22.8 nm S List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:57 2016