Xiaotang, China Page

Other names: 硝塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3436 Longitude 99.5926 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 37N Long (DMS) 99° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13636

Weather Charts


Xiaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangnongshan (1.2 nm)
Lida (2.7 nm)
Huizuzhai (3.7 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.1 nm)
Mangping (2.4 nm)
Wozizhai (2.9 nm)
Damangwa (3.1 nm)
Dushuijing (3.1 nm)
Xiutang (3.9 nm)
Dazhai (1.9 nm)
Jingxing (2.5 nm)
Mangmushan (2.8 nm)
Yiwanshui (3.5 nm)
Yutang (3.8 nm)
Pingzhang (1.1 nm)
Danaiba (1.8 nm)
Huidong (2.0 nm)
Danaiba (2.2 nm)
Santa (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 43 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 48 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 58 nm W 273 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 70 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 87 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NE Fengqing County
26.2 nm SW Yongde County
30.4 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
31.1 nm NW Shidian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:00 2016