Xiaomada, China Page

Other names: 小吗达

Latitude 24.1602 Longitude 102.8980 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 37N Long (DMS) 102° 53' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15672
Mid-range map of Xiaomada Large range map of Xiaomada

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqing (1.6 nm)
Heiqingshao (2.1 nm)
Lishuyuan (2.6 nm)
Yousuo (1.9 nm)
Ningzhou (2.0 nm)
Gaochazhai (2.2 nm)
Laozhaizi (2.6 nm)
Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Wangma (1.0 nm)
Gaozhai (1.1 nm)
Dawangma (1.2 nm)
Pingdi (1.4 nm)
Guojiaying (2.0 nm)
Pujiaying (2.3 nm)
Mada (1.1 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.2 nm)
Damada (1.3 nm)
Magedeng (2.4 nm)
Faguo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 50 nm N 350 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 51 nm S 152
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 57 nm E 117
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 86 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Qilu Lake
9.0 nm NE Huaning County
9.0 nm SW Tonghai County
9.0 nm W Najiaying Mosque
12.1 nm NW Xingyun Lake
12.3 nm NW Jiangchuan District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:15:41 2016