Xiaokou, China Page

Other names: 小口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8555 Longitude 102.2215 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 20N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172
Mid-range map of Xiaokou Large range map of Xiaokou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowafang (0.8 nm)
Xudeqing (1.9 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Daluchaichong (2.4 nm)
Xinghua (0.6 nm)
Xinghuacun (0.6 nm)
Huachong (1.1 nm)
Datugumu (1.5 nm)
Eluoyi (1.8 nm)
Xiaodongshu (1.9 nm)
Chashu (2.0 nm)
Yuanping (2.3 nm)
Daxincun (2.4 nm)
Qinglong (0.4 nm)
Erjie (0.8 nm)
Xiadianxin (1.2 nm)
Xichong (1.3 nm)
Wajiadi (1.6 nm)
Yiqi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 29 nm E 73 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 56 nm N 340
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 77 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.6 nm S Yimen County
15.0 nm E Anning, Yunnan
20.1 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:20:30 2016