Xiaojing, China Page

Other names: 硝井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5209 Longitude 100.9540 Altitude (feet) 5925
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 1805
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15515

Weather Charts


Xiaojing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolongwuju (2.5 nm)
Xinlangcun (3.4 nm)
Yingge Yaoqing (3.9 nm)
Dahebian (1.3 nm)
Kadibo (1.6 nm)
Xiaogeju (3.5 nm)
Xiangmaodi (4.4 nm)
Dibaiyao (2.2 nm)
Hejiacun (2.5 nm)
Baizigou (3.1 nm)
Xicaoqing (3.8 nm)
Yixiaojing (1.1 nm)
Dalongwuju (2.3 nm)
Jizuomai (2.8 nm)
Jizi Xiaocun (2.8 nm)
Jizi Dacun (3.3 nm)
Mugudi (4.0 nm)
Dasongping (4.1 nm)
Pengjia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 12 nm W 249
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 35 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 51 nm E 75
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 79 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N 2009 Yunnan earthquake
7.8 nm NE 2000 Yunnan earthquake
12.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.7 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:04 2016