Xiaohe, China Page

Other names: 小河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4050 Longitude 100.2340 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Xiaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenguanchang (1.3 nm)
Zhongbu (2.0 nm)
Donglianhua (2.3 nm)
Jitou Zhongcun (3.4 nm)
Xiaozijia (3.5 nm)
Daweigeng (2.1 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.3 nm)
Xiaoweigeng (2.6 nm)
Baitupo (3.8 nm)
Yingtou (3.7 nm)
Xincun (2.9 nm)
Dasanjia (3.2 nm)
Dianzhongjie (1.4 nm)
Shangcun (1.4 nm)
Zhuzichang (2.3 nm)
Tuanshan (2.5 nm)
Yangma (2.9 nm)
Tangzikou (2.9 nm)
Longyu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 15 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 27 nm E 84
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 61 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 110 nm W 237 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Xiaguan, Dali City
9.6 nm SW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
11.3 nm S Gongchen Tower
15.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:46 2016