Xiaochang, China Page

Other names: 硝厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9089 Longitude 103.6649 Altitude (feet) 5272
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 32N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 1606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15298

Weather Charts


Xiaochang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaochang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzicun (1.7 nm)
Jiangzishu (2.3 nm)
Yingmenkou (2.4 nm)
Tanjia Pingzi (1.3 nm)
Suoluoka (1.5 nm)
Hamakou (1.8 nm)
Mayihen (0.3 nm)
Jiejiacun (1.2 nm)
Zhoujia Pingzi (1.8 nm)
Wanzi (2.7 nm)
Dalian Wanzi (2.8 nm)
Laowozi (0.9 nm)
Tianbian (1.8 nm)
Xujiayuan (2.0 nm)
Xujia Yuanzi (2.1 nm)
Sanjia (2.8 nm)
Laofangzi (2.8 nm)
Yanjiao (3.0 nm)
Tianwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 25 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 79 nm S 173
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 102 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NW Ludian County
24.5 nm N Zhaoyang District
23.8 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
23.8 nm NW 2014 Ludian earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:02 2016