Xianjiacun, China Page

Other names: 县家村

Latitude 24.4288 Longitude 102.2783 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6613
Mid-range map of Xianjiacun Large range map of Xianjiacun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Xianjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianfang (1.6 nm)
Xiaodianzhong (2.1 nm)
Dianwei (2.4 nm)
Xiaying (2.9 nm)
Faduo (0.8 nm)
Dabaiyi (1.2 nm)
Xiaoshan (1.7 nm)
Xinshan (1.7 nm)
Baoan (2.1 nm)
Xiabao'an (2.1 nm)
Tianxin (2.2 nm)
Luqizu (2.6 nm)
Baimalong (1.7 nm)
Dahei Xincun (1.8 nm)
Dahei (2.8 nm)
Xiguya (0.9 nm)
Shangying (2.5 nm)
Shihu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 42 nm N 36 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 52 nm S 196
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm N 344
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 122 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm E Hongta District
14.7 nm E Yuxi
15.8 nm NW Yimen County
16.9 nm SE Eshan Yi Autonomous County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:19:51 2016