Xiangshuping, China Page

Other names: 橡树坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3354 Longitude 100.6720 Altitude (feet) 6968
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 100° 40' 19E Altitude (meters) 2123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11141

Weather Charts


Xiangshuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangshuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglu (2.6 nm)
Zhongsuo (2.6 nm)
Yousuo (2.6 nm)
Manguan (2.8 nm)
Lishan (3.1 nm)
Shangba (3.3 nm)
Dalu (3.5 nm)
Tuanpo (3.7 nm)
Banhe (1.0 nm)
Dadi (1.4 nm)
Xincun (3.5 nm)
Qingshui (4.0 nm)
Shuidui (4.0 nm)
Changdihe (1.0 nm)
Bengshanzi (2.1 nm)
Zhiduping (2.5 nm)
Liziping (3.0 nm)
Xiangziping (2.1 nm)
Guanfang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 30 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 45 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 53 nm S 176
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 61 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 72 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.2 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.8 nm N Chenghai (lake)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:47 2016