Xiangjiaojing, China Page

Other names: 象脚井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8761 Longitude 100.0120 Altitude (feet) 6085
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 1854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14215

Weather Charts


Xiangjiaojing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiaojing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiaojing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wending (1.4 nm)
Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Yakouzi (2.6 nm)
Dacun (2.7 nm)
Kunshen (2.7 nm)
Yangmeishu (2.8 nm)
Lijia (3.4 nm)
Mengjiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Wawulu (2.9 nm)
Aqimi (1.1 nm)
Xincun (1.5 nm)
Pilu (2.7 nm)
Luojiaqing (2.8 nm)
Qingmazuo (2.1 nm)
Duige (2.6 nm)
Lujiashan (2.8 nm)
Shabahe (3.0 nm)
Sagazuo (2.9 nm)
Lijiawo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 49 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 47 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 52 nm E 48
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 68 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 85 nm W 250 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
11.1 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.3 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:02 2016