Xiaguan, China Page

Other names: Ta-li-shih,Hsia-kuan,Siakwan,Hsia-kuan-shih

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5667 Longitude 100.2333 Altitude (feet) 6978
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 2126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45434
Mid-range map of Xiaguan Large range map of Xiaguan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenchang (0.4 nm)
Fuxing (1.1 nm)
Dali (1.6 nm)
Tangzipu (2.7 nm)
Wenxian (1.1 nm)
Jinxing (1.9 nm)
Tianjing (2.1 nm)
Cangshanlu (2.7 nm)
Sijiao (3.0 nm)
Manjiang (3.6 nm)
Erbin (4.0 nm)
Xiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Taihe (4.5 nm)
Shibi (4.1 nm)
Baitali (4.3 nm)
Diaocao (1.7 nm)
Damaidi (3.3 nm)
Huangshu (3.7 nm)
Sanchahe (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 6 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 28 nm E 104
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 66 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 65 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 115 nm W 233 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Xiaguan, Dali City
6.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.8 nm NE Dali Airport
7.8 nm NW Dali University
9.2 nm NW Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
9.2 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali
9.7 nm NW Three Pagodas of Chongsheng Temple (Dali)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:30:41 2016