Xiage, China Page

Other names: 下格

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3656 Longitude 103.9330 Altitude (feet) 6748
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 2056
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25119

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiage Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiage Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hemu (2.0 nm)
Hemuzha (2.3 nm)
Pojiaocun (2.3 nm)
Shangkaji (2.8 nm)
Mogucun (0.8 nm)
Shangge (1.6 nm)
Shangzhage (2.1 nm)
Maoshuijing (2.4 nm)
Dacun (3.3 nm)
Yongle (3.3 nm)
Dianzishang (2.8 nm)
Yingshang (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiacun (3.1 nm)
Guanjiacun (3.2 nm)
Jiejiachong (1.2 nm)
Fanagu (1.5 nm)
Dawucun (2.4 nm)
Dawu (2.5 nm)
Laocunzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 46 nm S 186
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 58 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 84 nm S 190
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm S 143 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 98 nm E 56 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N 104th meridian east
12.6 nm SE Xuanwei
14.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
33.4 nm NE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:30 2016