Weijuli, China Page

Other names: 微苴利

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1192 Longitude 100.7460 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 9N Long (DMS) 100° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19550

Weather Charts


Weijuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panzhihua (2.2 nm)
A'enlang (2.4 nm)
Huayudong (3.2 nm)
Laobielang (1.1 nm)
Mubala (2.6 nm)
Qingmenkou (3.0 nm)
Wangjia (1.0 nm)
Taku (2.2 nm)
Pujiatian (2.3 nm)
Sanjia (3.2 nm)
Damaidi (3.2 nm)
Xide (3.4 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.4 nm)
Aozi (4.0 nm)
Chahejie (2.2 nm)
Chikedi (3.2 nm)
Xiaoyilang (3.4 nm)
Duoyishu (3.7 nm)
Changputian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 19 nm N 358
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 39 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 71 nm E 58
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 91 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 85 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
14.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
19.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.6 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:04 2016