Weige, China Page

Other names: 威格

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6484 Longitude 103.6950 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 54N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25691

Weather Charts


Weige Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weige Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzichong (1.4 nm)
Shuizichong (2.1 nm)
Dapo (2.6 nm)
Zhongtun (2.5 nm)
Majiatun (2.8 nm)
Liangquan (2.8 nm)
Dafen (2.8 nm)
Mijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Tangpiliang (2.8 nm)
Zhuangzishang (2.9 nm)
Yangmeizui (3.3 nm)
Shangshigouhe (2.1 nm)
Hongwafang (2.3 nm)
Yazitang (2.3 nm)
Dahaizi (2.8 nm)
Xinlupo (3.2 nm)
Wanluqing (1.2 nm)
Dahebian (1.3 nm)
Hexicun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 7 nm E 114
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 39 nm S 184
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 64 nm W 232 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 76 nm E 115 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Zhanyi District
8.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.0 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.9 nm SE Qujing High School
11.2 nm SE Qilin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:23 2016