Wawujie, China Page

Other names: 瓦屋街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8149 Longitude 100.1150 Altitude (feet) 5216
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 54N Long (DMS) 100° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 1589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15669

Weather Charts


Wawujie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawujie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawujie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhulin (1.3 nm)
Sujia (2.1 nm)
Juebalin (3.7 nm)
Luojiaqing (3.9 nm)
Sagazuo (3.9 nm)
Endu (1.6 nm)
Qingtou (2.6 nm)
Yangquanshan (3.6 nm)
Luwucun (3.6 nm)
Laoheichusanjia (3.2 nm)
Ruobagu (3.3 nm)
Laoheichu Dacun (3.5 nm)
Ashuole (3.7 nm)
Dashuitang (1.1 nm)
Liujiaqing (1.5 nm)
Zhonglupi (2.5 nm)
Ershama (3.6 nm)
Rigudi (3.7 nm)
Baila (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 51 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 50 nm N 41
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 53 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 64 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 89 nm W 254 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.8 nm S List of power stations in China
9.2 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:42 2016