Wanchang, China Page

Other names: 碗厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8898 Longitude 104.1133 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19620

Weather Charts


Wanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangba (1.9 nm)
Jiangjiaba (3.2 nm)
Feizhudang (3.5 nm)
Shanding (2.9 nm)
Wafangtou (3.0 nm)
Zhujia Yakou (3.0 nm)
Daditou (3.4 nm)
Dapingshang (4.2 nm)
Shangbaiyan (4.1 nm)
Daqian (1.6 nm)
Xinsheng (2.5 nm)
Niulupo (2.7 nm)
Dayakou (2.9 nm)
Tianbatou (3.2 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.5 nm)
Tianbatou (3.9 nm)
Banpo (2.1 nm)
Dapian (3.0 nm)
Mawo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 38 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm E 117 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 88 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE 2006 Yanjin earthquake
8.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
9.2 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.1 nm N Yanjin County, Yunnan
13.8 nm W Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:23 2016