Tutubai, China Page

Other names: 突吐白

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2310 Longitude 103.5010 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 103° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10773

Weather Charts


Tutubai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutubai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutubai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoshuidong (1.0 nm)
Chuchong (1.6 nm)
Longgutang (2.0 nm)
Wanwanzhai (3.2 nm)
Duodi (3.2 nm)
Shuitouchong (1.8 nm)
Heimakong (3.0 nm)
Xintian (3.2 nm)
Suojiede (3.4 nm)
Nandouchong (0.7 nm)
Bomidi (2.1 nm)
Xiaopotou (2.4 nm)
Baishazhu (2.9 nm)
Luzhubai (3.2 nm)
Baimengkong (2.1 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Dongguaqing (3.4 nm)
Shuitian (3.5 nm)
Jimazu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 13 nm N 317
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 34 nm N 31
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 49 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm E Faux Namti Bridge
15.3 nm SW Manhao
16.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:54 2016