Tuantian, China Page

Other names: 团田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0600 Longitude 102.6290 Altitude (feet) 5082
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 1548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8709
Mid-range map of Tuantian Large range map of Tuantian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuitang Shangcun (0.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.3 nm)
Ledejiu (2.9 nm)
Huashiban (1.0 nm)
Gaishuigou (2.4 nm)
Ertaipo (3.2 nm)
Meiziqing (1.1 nm)
Mengzha (1.8 nm)
Wuliqing (2.7 nm)
Xuying (3.2 nm)
Shuitang (0.4 nm)
Xinzhai (0.7 nm)
Tangqiling (1.2 nm)
Ajiacun (1.2 nm)
Laomao (2.3 nm)
Guanyin (2.5 nm)
Quzuo (3.0 nm)
Yidu (3.0 nm)
Shanhou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 44 nm W 230
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 56 nm N 6 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 55 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Tonghai County
9.2 nm NW 1970 Tonghai earthquake
9.2 nm NE Najiaying Mosque
10.0 nm NE Qilu Lake
14.0 nm NW Eshan Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:52:05 2016