Tongyi, China Page

Other names: 统邑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1998 Longitude 102.0570 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5230

Weather Charts


Tongyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizishu (0.4 nm) Tahong (2.5 nm)
Huanshan (2.9 nm)
Yani (1.0 nm)
Laowudou (1.3 nm)
Longwudou (1.6 nm)
Xiaqixi (2.2 nm)
Qixi (2.4 nm)
Aluodai (2.8 nm)
Yaniba (0.9 nm)
Daqiao (1.2 nm)
Huopipa (1.5 nm)
Haiwei (1.6 nm)
Xinjie (1.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyani (2.4 nm)
Diega (2.6 nm)
Shangfushao (2.9 nm)
Shangpushao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 36 nm S 184
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 60 nm N 38 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 85 nm E 124
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 103 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
19.1 nm E Eshan Yi Autonomous County
28.8 nm N Yimen County
26.4 nm E 1970 Tonghai earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:16 2016