Tiancaiwan, China Page

Other names: 甜菜湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6644 Longitude 102.3130 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3108

Weather Charts


Tiancaiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiancaiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiancaiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhai (2.0 nm)
Hongtudi (3.3 nm)
Feixue (4.4 nm)
Hainuo (0.8 nm)
Xiaoguanshan (2.4 nm)
Shihuitang (2.5 nm)
Shanwei (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (4.2 nm)
Lixin (4.5 nm)
Yujiapo (4.9 nm)
Dafeigan (3.4 nm)
Axizhe (3.7 nm)
Aniushuitian (4.0 nm)
Shangpuzu (4.2 nm)
Datang (1.7 nm)
Songlinggang (2.1 nm)
Mamuchong (2.9 nm)
Mushu Xiazhai (3.7 nm)
Laochaji (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 17 nm W 254
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 58 nm E 105
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 83 nm N 16 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 91 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 96 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Shiping County
14.1 nm E Yilong Lake
24.4 nm S Honghe County
30.9 nm N Eshan Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:56 2016