Sishang, China Page

Other names: 寺上

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7908 Longitude 99.5888 Altitude (feet) 8471
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 27N Long (DMS) 99° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 2581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4598

Weather Charts


Sishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia (0.9 nm)
Xinxiangyi (1.0 nm)
Zaojiaoda (1.9 nm)
Aheichang (2.3 nm)
Ajialu (2.9 nm)
Ziya (3.4 nm)
Wenpo (3.5 nm)
Axinzhai (1.6 nm)
Ganpeng (2.4 nm)
Wajiang (2.6 nm)
Maqicun (3.2 nm)
Zhongcun (1.4 nm)
Muguazu (2.7 nm)
Dadeng (3.2 nm)
Aguchang (1.7 nm)
Yiqimu (2.0 nm)
Longqi (2.3 nm)
La'ezhai (2.2 nm)
Labeng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 40 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 49 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 64 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 65 nm E 108
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 78 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
13.2 nm NW Yunlong County
18.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.6 nm S Yongping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:59 2016