Simenqian, China Page

Other names: 寺门前

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0180 Longitude 99.5100 Altitude (feet) 5980
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 5N Long (DMS) 99° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 1822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Simenqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simenqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simenqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Laonanwo (3.2 nm)
Yakouzi (0.9 nm)
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Xinjie (2.0 nm)
Tiejiangzhai (2.0 nm)
Ajiangzhai (2.5 nm)
Mu'erzhai (2.6 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Ping'anzhai (3.5 nm)
Dijiazhai (1.9 nm)
Dapingdi (2.8 nm)
Zhongzhai (0.9 nm)
Beiyinzhai (1.6 nm)
Cangfang (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Pingzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Sangoushui (3.7 nm)
Shizhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 18 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 57 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 55 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 64 nm W 235 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 71 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Changning County, Yunnan
18.5 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
18.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.7 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:03 2016