Shuijingtian, China Page

Other names: 水井田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8418 Longitude 101.8780 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 30N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11616

Weather Charts


Shuijingtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijingtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijingtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhubucun (0.7 nm)
Dajinheshui (1.5 nm)
Xiaojinheshui (2.0 nm)
Xiaoleizai (2.9 nm)
Xialeinong (1.4 nm)
Danabie (1.6 nm)
Shangleinong (1.9 nm)
Bingdalang (3.5 nm)
Shangdanlao (2.4 nm)
Jiuka (2.5 nm)
Jiguanshan (2.6 nm)
Hama (3.4 nm)
Huangguayuan (1.4 nm)
Xiaobingling (2.1 nm)
Banfa (2.6 nm)
Dongyong (2.8 nm)
Daliduo (3.2 nm)
Xiaqiliu (3.2 nm)
Zhongshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 6 nm S 178
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 42 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 66 nm W 249
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 69 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 85 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.5 nm S Yuanmou County
9.6 nm N 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
15.9 nm NE 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:16 2016