Shoubayan, China Page

Other names: 手巴岩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0507 Longitude 102.9300 Altitude (feet) 5423
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 1652
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12019

Weather Charts


Shoubayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoubayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoubayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhai (1.3 nm)
Huangdoudi (2.6 nm)
Muzhuoyi (1.2 nm)
Heibainiu (1.8 nm)
Heiniubai (1.8 nm)
Lazhuzhuo (2.3 nm)
Dazongduo (2.7 nm)
Zandong (3.1 nm)
Xiazanle (3.1 nm)
Tuozhuo (3.6 nm)
Laodingzhuang (0.6 nm)
Dacaozi (1.9 nm)
Qingjiang (3.0 nm)
Dapingtan (3.1 nm)
Zhujihe (1.7 nm)
Xiabaida (2.5 nm)
Xikangle (2.4 nm)
Haiyou (3.1 nm)
Xinjian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 45 nm S 150
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 53 nm E 112
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 57 nm N 349 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 82 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Qilu Lake
10.2 nm W Tonghai County
13.6 nm N Huaning County
13.1 nm NW Najiaying Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:06 2016