Shoubanyan, China Page

Other names: 手板岩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0828 Longitude 103.9560 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11051

Weather Charts


Shoubanyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoubanyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shoubanyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaopingba (1.3 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.7 nm)
Zuoluobai (2.8 nm)
Hetaozhai (3.0 nm)
Dachongzi (3.9 nm)
Qiqiutian (1.9 nm)
Caoguoshan (2.7 nm)
Qingkou (3.0 nm)
Namuguo (3.7 nm)
Yakouzhai (4.1 nm)
Boluojie (1.8 nm)
Zhupeng Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Yamihei (2.7 nm)
Yangwenshan (0.9 nm)
Wotuozhai (1.3 nm)
Yahuzhai (3.2 nm)
Wanzizhai (3.2 nm)
Wanhe (3.6 nm)
Dazhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 35 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 38 nm N 349
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 39 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NW Faux Namti Bridge
23.6 nm NE Panzhihua Township
25.9 nm S Mường Khương District
24.5 nm E Maguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:42 2016