Shaziba, China Page

Other names: 沙子坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9727 Longitude 105.2180 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22238

Weather Charts


Shaziba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaziba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaziba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haojiayan (0.7 nm)
Lanshui (1.1 nm)
Dawancun (1.5 nm)
Dawan (1.7 nm)
Donglishu (2.2 nm)
Shuikou (2.8 nm)
Maluotang (1.4 nm)
Longdongping (1.8 nm)
Wanjialing (3.1 nm)
Fengyangcun (1.5 nm)
Fengyang (1.7 nm)
Dengjiaba (2.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.6 nm)
Luoluotian (3.1 nm)
Wajuedi (0.8 nm)
Sikantiao (1.5 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.5 nm)
Santai (2.5 nm)
Hetaoba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 44 nm S 162 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 53 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 61 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 108 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW Weixin County
11.8 nm W 105th meridian east
17.0 nm N Xingwen County
18.7 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:49 2016