Shaowatang, China Page

Other names: 烧瓦塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4214 Longitude 102.6010 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9024

Weather Charts


Shaowatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaowatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaowatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chezhi (2.0 nm)
Songziyuan (3.0 nm)
Guojiashan (4.5 nm)
Jiuzhai (4.8 nm)
Gaozongde (2.9 nm)
Shitouzhai (4.8 nm)
Yangcaogou Xiazhai (5.2 nm)
Shuitangzhai (1.9 nm)
Wanzizhai (2.3 nm)
Moyibeng (2.8 nm)
Kezu (3.8 nm)
Wanzizhai (4.6 nm)
Chudu (4.8 nm)
Huluzhai (2.0 nm)
Mile (2.0 nm)
Zhekong (3.8 nm)
Guapaoshan (4.1 nm)
Tada (4.2 nm)
Shangyiwanshui (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 33 nm W 286
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 40 nm E 92
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 89 nm S 209
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 94 nm N 4 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N Yilong Lake
17.6 nm SE Yuanyang County, Yunnan
17.3 nm NE Jianshui County
20.6 nm NW Shiping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:20 2016