Shaowanzhai, China Page

Other names: 烧碗寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9042 Longitude 102.0450 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2399

Weather Charts


Shaowanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaowanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaowanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangfangjie (1.6 nm)
Laowumi (2.7 nm)
Baiyizhai (3.0 nm)
Shunshuigou (3.8 nm)
Dijia (5.0 nm)
Baizulahanzhai (1.9 nm)
Duoyishu (2.3 nm)
Xinjia (2.6 nm)
Tadaike (3.5 nm)
Xiaotianfang (4.2 nm)
Tangfang (5.4 nm)
Zhaomike (4.3 nm)
Lixinzhai (4.4 nm)
Azheda (2.1 nm)
Guodie Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Guoluodie (3.0 nm)
Tianbaxin (5.0 nm)
Take (5.2 nm)
Maluxun (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 19 nm S 185
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 75 nm N 30 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 77 nm E 113
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 89 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
24.2 nm SE Shiping County
25.4 nm NE Eshan Yi Autonomous County
26.6 nm W Ailao Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:20 2016