Shaohuoqing, China Page

Other names: 烧火箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4337 Longitude 101.9840 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 101° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7324

Weather Charts


Shaohuoqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaohuoqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaohuoqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hapu (2.1 nm)
Pugui (3.3 nm)
Hajiati (3.9 nm)
Luoguochong (2.2 nm)
Shaodang (2.9 nm)
Gedie Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Huoma Xiaozhai (3.1 nm)
Niujie (3.6 nm)
Xianajia (4.1 nm)
Bamu (2.5 nm)
Baxing (2.5 nm)
Luna (3.6 nm)
Labahami (3.7 nm)
Dangduo (0.7 nm)
Daguichi (1.5 nm)
Hepu Shangzhai (2.0 nm)
Bankun (2.7 nm)
Sudujia (3.0 nm)
Luopu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 9 nm N 9
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 68 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 79 nm S 187
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 102 nm N 23 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 110 nm S 218 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm W Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
16.3 nm SE Honghe County
21.3 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
31.1 nm NE Shiping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:59 2016