Shaohuiba, China Page

Other names: 烧灰坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5748 Longitude 98.4310 Altitude (feet) 6276
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 98° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 1912
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8461

Weather Charts


Shaohuiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaohuiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaohuiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibei (2.2 nm) Danjiugou (1.4 nm)
Qipanshi (2.7 nm)
Hengshan (0.8 nm)
Dawanshan (4.1 nm)
Malutang (5.3 nm)
Liujiapo (5.6 nm)
Xiaoying (5.7 nm)
Yandong (1.7 nm)
Zuomushu (2.0 nm)
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Maliba (3.0 nm)
Shuicheng (2.9 nm)
Tongchangjiao (4.0 nm)
Yingpanjie (4.6 nm)
Shangluganhe (4.7 nm)
Xiaohetou (4.8 nm)
Ruidian (5.6 nm)
Shangzaopo (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 38 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 50 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 59 nm W 259 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 62 nm W 258
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 70 nm S 175 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm W Lakyawn, Chipwi
21.0 nm S List of volcanoes in China
22.8 nm NW Rgangkum, Chipw
24.5 nm NW Chipwi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016