Shaofang, China Page

Other names: 烧房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.4102 Longitude 100.8850 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 100° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3118

Weather Charts


Shaofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianshengqiao (3.2 nm)
Dalishu (3.7 nm)
Damugan (4.1 nm)
Dafangzi (0.7 nm)
Dapingzi (1.2 nm)
Xiaoheshang (3.5 nm)
Mocaowan (4.3 nm)
Xinlongwan (4.5 nm)
Huagang (2.4 nm)
Longtoushan (3.0 nm)
Shuiboyi (3.3 nm)
Xifanping (4.7 nm)
Niuquanping (0.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.8 nm)
Yueliangping (2.0 nm)
Lazidong (3.0 nm)
Bainiuchang (4.0 nm)
Ganbazi (4.4 nm)
Daheshang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 10 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 55 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 71 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 68 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 77 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E 101st meridian east
7.7 nm S Ninglang Yi Autonomous County
10.5 nm NW List of highest commercial airports
11.4 nm SE 1998 Ninglang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:25 2016