Shanlang, China Page

Other names: 珊琅

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1535 Longitude 101.7220 Altitude (feet) 6102
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 1859
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63798

Weather Charts


Shanlang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanlang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanlang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tengzipeng (1.8 nm)
Pingtian (3.5 nm)
Dayuan (0.8 nm)
Chimuling (1.0 nm)
Xiaodianwei (2.5 nm)
Dadianwei (2.5 nm)
Qijia (3.3 nm)
Qijiacun (3.3 nm)
Wajuli (3.6 nm)
Dong'aozi (1.2 nm)
Lijiatun (1.8 nm)
Chalucun (2.6 nm)
Qianjiapo (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiaqing (3.3 nm)
Wandouchong (1.4 nm)
Liwuqing (2.1 nm)
Yuduomo (2.3 nm)
Shibanhe (3.6 nm)
Banshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 36 nm N 13
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 56 nm W 288
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 56 nm E 99 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 83 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 81 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Tsuyung Airfield
12.1 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.9 nm SW Chuxiong Yi Autonomous Prefecture
14.1 nm NW Mouding County
13.8 nm E Lufeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:04 2016