Ruobeijin, China Page

Other names: 若贝金

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0792 Longitude 101.4590 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 518

Weather Charts


Ruobeijin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruobeijin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruobeijin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damaidi (0.6 nm)
Maizhaoyaozha (2.1 nm)
Beiguyao (2.1 nm)
Bozhedi (2.7 nm)
Lawude (1.9 nm) Yepazou (2.0 nm)
Gudingtie (2.0 nm)
Lawugudu (2.6 nm)
Azibo (2.6 nm)
Xixinlage (2.7 nm)
Yipalazha (3.2 nm)
Laofangzi (3.6 nm)
Yaojumie (1.1 nm)
Lalie'ejian (1.1 nm)
Yaojudi (1.9 nm)
Baizhigu (2.1 nm)
Laliyao (3.1 nm)
Xisemi'e (3.4 nm)
Yaoshedi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 30 nm E 131
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 33 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 54 nm W 226
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 66 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 74 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm E Yongren County
26.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.5 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:11 2016