Ruiqing, China Page

Other names: 瑞庆

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4981 Longitude 104.5290 Altitude (feet) 5997
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 1827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25039

Weather Charts


Ruiqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banshan (0.7 nm)
Dawanzi (0.8 nm)
Rongsheng (2.0 nm)
Tianjiacun (2.3 nm)
Wenge (2.4 nm)
Guanzhai (1.4 nm)
Baiyao (1.7 nm)
Zhongxincun (1.8 nm)
Dapingdi (2.3 nm)
Yingyakou (2.6 nm)
Fule (1.7 nm)
Zhongpai (2.3 nm)
Qingdi (2.3 nm)
Shaojia (2.4 nm)
Mike (2.4 nm)
Huomuka (1.1 nm)
Wenxingcun (1.5 nm)
Xiaokuaita (1.9 nm)
Laoshuijing (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 66 nm S 214
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 68 nm E 47 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 73 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 87 nm S 164 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.3 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
10.9 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
16.6 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:52 2016