Ruiji, China Page

Other names: 瑞鸡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8774 Longitude 103.2170 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24185

Weather Charts


Ruiji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruiji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ruixing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiaying (2.5 nm)
Xiaomajie (2.5 nm)
Yulong (2.9 nm)
Longhua (2.8 nm)
Daiyu (2.9 nm)
Chensuodu (2.9 nm)
Qixing (1.5 nm)
Puzidixia (2.2 nm)
Xiaomuxing (2.8 nm)
Xiaomuxingcun (2.8 nm)
Dashuwan (3.0 nm)
Qingshan (1.5 nm)
Songshu'ao (2.8 nm)
Xiyuemiao (1.0 nm)
Xiaoxincun (2.1 nm)
Bailian'ao (2.4 nm)
Bailianwa (2.5 nm)
Caogou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 24 nm E 73
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 26 nm W 285 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 54 nm N 37
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 99 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Yiliang County, Kunming
6.6 nm SE Stone Forest
11.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.1 nm SE Shilin Yi Autonomous County
11.7 nm W Yangzong Lake
13.8 nm NE Jiuxiang Scenic Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:06 2016