Qingtoushang, China Page

Other names: 箐头上

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0316 Longitude 103.1780 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 41E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24000

Weather Charts


Qingtoushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtoushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtoushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintian (2.1 nm)
Dalubian (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyaoqing (2.8 nm)
Dahuadi (3.0 nm)
Mushulang (1.5 nm)
Dabei (1.9 nm)
Xiaota Pingzi (2.3 nm)
Shiyangcun (2.5 nm)
Lali (2.5 nm)
Shanjiao (3.2 nm)
Wafang (1.8 nm)
Xiaoniuchang (2.5 nm)
Liangzishang (1.4 nm)
Haike (1.5 nm)
Laobiga (1.9 nm)
Heinaoke (2.4 nm)
Lufanggou (2.7 nm)
Xinbijia (2.7 nm)
Sanjiacun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 43 nm E 126
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 66 nm S 200 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 67 nm S 158
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 83 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 80 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Dongchuan District
17.7 nm W 1985 Luquan earthquake
23.4 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
28.9 nm S Xundian Hui and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:28 2016