Qingtou, China Page

Other names: 箐头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2410 Longitude 100.2990 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3901

Weather Charts


Qingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manluo (1.6 nm)
Mangna (1.8 nm)
Bansa (3.4 nm)
Majia (3.4 nm)
Xiabanghe (3.5 nm)
Shangbanghe (3.6 nm)
Huangcaoling (0.8 nm)
Mangdao (3.1 nm)
Dashitou (3.3 nm)
Mangnuo (3.7 nm)
Xinzhaihe (3.9 nm)
Boluolin (1.3 nm)
Zhefang (2.4 nm)
Nanxianhe (2.8 nm)
Bajiaolin (2.8 nm)
Dashiyan (2.1 nm)
Baizidi (2.4 nm)
Xiahennai (2.9 nm)
Baluo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 33 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 45 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 80 nm S 161 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 106 nm E 128
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 130 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE 2014 Jinggu earthquake
25.9 nm NE Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
29.2 nm NW Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
33.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:19 2016