Qingtou, China Page

Other names: 箐头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8084 Longitude 101.6660 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 30N Long (DMS) 101° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Qingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuhuangzhai (2.2 nm)
Xiazhai (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Mengwangzhai (3.3 nm)
Mingzishan (4.8 nm)
Huangtian (1.8 nm)
Banbianzhai (2.0 nm)
Fadazhai (2.3 nm)
Laodaozhai (3.1 nm)
Manhuizhai (5.0 nm)
Longshan (5.5 nm)
Banpo (1.2 nm)
Yakou (4.4 nm)
Walu (4.7 nm)
Xiaozhai (5.1 nm)
Dalubian (1.6 nm)
Malishu (3.2 nm)
Wake (4.4 nm)
Pangxiezhai (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 41 nm S 169
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 39 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 50 nm N 22
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 70 nm W 225 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 106 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.6 nm SE Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
29.1 nm SE 102nd meridian east
33.3 nm S Xinzhai, Mengla County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:24 2016