Qingtou, China Page

Other names: 箐头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9387 Longitude 101.1120 Altitude (feet) 6207
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 19N Long (DMS) 101° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 1891
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3965

Weather Charts


Qingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacun (0.4 nm)
Qingmenkou (1.4 nm)
Qiujiadi (1.8 nm)
Xiaolongtan (2.5 nm)
Macaogou (2.5 nm)
Feijia (2.0 nm)
Shanpianfang (2.1 nm)
Qishibei (2.5 nm)
Doupiepo (2.4 nm)
Yuelahei (3.1 nm)
Sanjia Wopu (1.7 nm)
Edaoyao (1.8 nm)
Laopufen (1.8 nm)
Xiaoxingchang (2.0 nm)
Dalongtan (2.3 nm)
Shangxingchang (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiasi (2.3 nm)
Malishu (2.3 nm)
Lamie (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 35 nm S 214
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 43 nm E 106
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 46 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 51 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 64 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm S 2009 Yunnan earthquake
19.9 nm S 2000 Yunnan earthquake
22.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:12 2016